Katie W
How do you say 'I love you too' in Japanese? I know how to say I love you, but not I love you too, can someone help me? Preferably in romaji or hirigana, please :)
Jun 1, 2015 4:01 PM
Answers · 4
1
It depends on the relationship because in many situations, we use だいすきです or すきです more than あいしています. I would say: わたしもあなたがすきです。(Watashi mo anata ga suki desu.) However, generally it is used between close people, after someone tells you "I love you", isn't it? So we say: わたしも!If I wouldn't omitting nothing, it is: わたしも(name)がだいすき!(Watashi mo (name) ga daisuki. *We generally use the name instead of saying あなた. *A lot of women use あなた when they call husband. I hope this was helpful.
June 2, 2015
1
"boku mo kimi o aishitemasu." ぼく も きみ を あいしてます You could drop 'boku mo' since it is already implied that you are the speaker.
June 1, 2015
