Claude
命硬的人和命软的人有什么意思?英文怎么说? 命硬的人 = the strong/those who are strong??? 命软的人 = the weak/those who are weak??? 提前感谢大家的帮助。
Feb 5, 2017 6:14 AM
Answers · 7
1
顾名思义,两方面意思: 一、命运很差,经常出状况,总是半生半死,遭遇坎坷,或者克夫、克妻等; 二、经常遭遇各种坎坷,但是总是能扛过去,怎么也折腾不死。 两方面综合起来,就是硬,自己相对于别人来说很硬。 If someone has gone through VERY SERIOUS , LIFE-THREATENING situations and survive, which are like fatal illnesses, injuries, assassination attempts or even death, We would describe him as 命硬. As a native chinese speaker, i have never heard someone say 命软。 The driver was killed but his passenger escaped with only a few scratches. (We would say 那个乘客命真硬。) The prime minister narrowly escaped a terrorist bomb in 1999. (We would say 那位总统命够硬的。)
February 5, 2017
命硬的人 means the people always suffers from difficulties, but the person is lucky and strong enough to survive all this difficults....... 命软的人 means the opposite... But in fact, we don't use "命软的人” a lot.
February 5, 2017
注意:这里的“命”可不是命运的命!是人一出生先天带来的!也不是生命的命,是一种人类还不能认识的力量(或能量)
February 5, 2017
这是国要命理学术语。并不好解释,可能又会引出其它的术语来。 并没有“命软”这个词汇,“命硬”对应的不是“命软”而是“命弱”! 命硬有两个结果,一个是自身命运不顺,如果Sean所说,不容易死掉。另一个结果就是对身边的亲人不好。命硬的人可能会死父母、兄弟姐妹、夫妻和儿女。 命弱的人除了体弱多病之外,同样命运不好,没财无福,自身容易早亡。
February 5, 2017
命硬的人is strong and lucky man.Nothing can knock down him. 命软的人.This word isn't popular in China.
February 5, 2017
Show more
