benbittle
怎么用爱不释手? 我明白,这个成语意思,但是怎么造句?给一些例子?How would I say 'young people are always on their phones?' 手机年轻人爱不释手,这个对吗? 谢谢
May 16, 2018 10:39 PM
Answers · 12
3
爱不释手表示非常喜欢,喜爱得不愿意放下。它所描述的通常有特定的对象。如: 这本书写的扣人心弦,让人爱不释手。 那个青花瓷花瓶是爸爸爱不释手的宝贝。 同学送的礼物别出心裁,令人爱不释手。 “爱不释手”放在句尾通常前面有“让人”、“令人”、或者“让..”、“令..” ,放在动词或者名词前面就是“爱不释手地”和“爱不释手的”。 上面那句话可以说, 手机令/让年轻人爱不释手。 年轻人对手机真是爱不释手。 young people are always on their phones,可以说:年轻人总是沉迷于手机。“沉迷于..”应该更合适一些。
May 17, 2018
2
年轻人对手机是爱不释手- makes more sense to me.
May 16, 2018
I can't give you an answer but 手机年轻人 translates to Cellphone teenagers, which doesn't make sense to me.
May 16, 2018
People have given good use explanations. I'd like add one to them. 爱不释手 is usually used when you've just found or are given something good to you and you love it and immediately hold it in hand and use it, reluctant to put it away.
May 18, 2018
爱不释手[ài bú shì shǒu]1.■like [love] sth. so much that one cannot bear to part with it; be fond of and unwilling to part with; be so delighted with it that one could hardly bear to put it down; be too fond of sth. to let go of it;be unable to tear oneself away from sth.;be unwilling to let sth. out of one's hands; can hardly bear to put (it) down; can hardly tear oneself away from; fondle admiringly; It is hard to put (it) down.; love sth. so much that one is loath to part with it; so fond of sth. that one cannot take one's hands off it:The novel is so instructive that I can hardly tear myself away from it.这部小说很有意义, 简直使我爱不释手。
May 17, 2018
Show more
