caiping
deck翻译成汉语是什么? In the Wikipedia,one meaning of the word deck is "In business: Business Deck, a presentation, usually in Powerpoint or Keynote". 翻译成汉语是什么词?英汉词典上没找到对应的解释。
2012年4月19日 01:22
解答 · 4
This is not a common word, so do not expect anyone to know what you are talking about - in America, besides Ian, ;) - if and when you use it. A deck, in english, is always known as a wooden platform behind or around a house for seating on nice days. I can see where it comes from though... A deck of cards is like a stack of images, and so is a power point. Also, being on deck, means you are next in line.
2012年4月19日
deck of cards = 纸叶子 I suppose you could use it for a PP presentation. It is quite similar.
2012年4月19日
一分powerpoint的文件 (口語)。 我們通常不說“powerpoint file”,我們習慣說“powerpoint deck”;不知道原因
2012年4月19日
還沒找到你要的答案嗎?
寫下你的問題,讓母語者來幫助你!