Matt 马修
專業教師
抱怨和埋怨什么意思? 抱怨和埋怨怎么不一样?抱怨的意思是to complain, 埋怨也是这个意思吗?
2012年10月28日 12:00
解答 · 8
3
是的,他们都有to complain的意思,但是有些区别。 “埋怨”有“责怪”的意思,用来指“因为事情不如意而对自己认为原因所在的人或事物表示不满”。 例如:姐姐常埋怨弟弟多管闲事。 “抱怨”有“怨恨”的意思,多指“心中不满,从而数说别人的不对”。 例如:他抱怨这家餐厅的东西不好吃。 还有,“抱怨”语意不如“埋怨”重,埋怨的对象一般是指人,抱怨的对象一般是指事物。 Do you need i explain it in english ?
2012年10月28日
2
抱怨:complain; grumble; murmur at Below are some examples: 1. She's always moaning that she has too much work to do. 她总是抱怨她有太多的事要做. 来自《简明英汉词典》 2. I can't put up with her another day — she never stops complaining. 她整天抱怨,我一天也不能忍受了. 来自《简明英汉词典》 3. Cage is always moaning about not being treated equally. 凯奇总是抱怨别人对她不公. 来自《简明英汉词典》 4. I don't want to hear another grumble from you. 我不愿再听到你的抱怨. 来自《简明英汉词典》 5. The querulous old man refused to be put on the shelf. 那个爱抱怨的老人不肯让人撇在一边. 来自《简明英汉词典》 6. She's always groaning on about how much she has to do. 她总抱怨自己干很多活儿. 来自《简明英汉词典》 7. TV viewers have been writing in to complain of the false advertisement. 电视观众不断来信抱怨虚假广告. 来自《简明英汉词典》 8. He grumbles at his lot instead of resolutely facing his difficulties. 他不是果敢地去面对困难,而是抱怨自己运气不佳. 来自《简明英汉词典》 9. Bill started to complain. I brought him up sharply. 比尔开始抱怨, 我严厉制止了他. 来自《简明英汉词典》 10. They complained of injustice in the way they had been treated. 他们抱怨受到不公平的对待. 来自《简明英汉词典》 埋怨:complain; blame; grumble; murmur at Below are some examples: 1. Torn between anger and self - reproach, he could hardly fall asleep. 他又是气愤,又埋怨自己, 简直没法睡着. 来自《简明英汉词典》 2. Husband and wife turned coldly accusing backs toward each other. 这两口子冷冷地背向而坐,互相埋怨.(Can be replaced by 抱怨) 来自《简明英汉词典》 3. Taxpayers are grumbling about the waste of government money, as usual. 纳税者一如既往,埋怨政府的钱浪费掉了.(Can be replaced by 抱怨) 来自《简明英汉词典》 4. He could do nothing but grumble over the situation. 他除了埋怨局势之外别无他法.(Can be replaced by 抱怨) 来自《简明英汉词典》 5. A bad workman finds much fault with his tools. 蹩脚的工匠总是埋怨自己的工具不好.(I think 抱怨is better here) 来自《简明英汉词典》 6. It's not very fair to blame me for that. 为那件事而埋怨我是不太公平的. 来自《现代汉英综合大词典》 7. You are really an ungrateful wretch to complain instead of thanking him. 你不但不谢他,还埋怨他,真不知好歹. 来自《现代汉英综合大词典》 8. He bitched about the service, then bitched about the bill. 他埋怨服务不周到, 后来又埋怨要钱太多.(Can be replaced by 抱怨) 来自《现代英汉综合大词典》 9. Lateness and carelessness are subjects for complaint. 迟到与粗心会引起埋怨. 来自《简明英汉词典》 10. I'm sick of your unending grumbles. 我对你的不断埋怨感到厌烦.(Can be replaced by 抱怨) 来自《简明英汉词典》 In my opion, you cant put I or we before 抱怨, that's to say, we chinese dont say "I/we 抱怨........." most of the time, you cant put sb/sth after 抱怨, there should be a sentence like "sth be....." or "sb do sth...." after 抱怨, the sentence which only a object(sb or sth) after 抱怨 is probably wrong. Unless :开始抱怨,开始抱怨起sb/sth来, 不停地抱怨,
2012年10月28日
1
假如某个人做错了事,你当面说他叫埋怨,你向他的亲人或者长辈说就叫抱怨,if sb make a mistake,you say it facing to him personally,that is 埋怨,but when you say it to other people instead him about that,that is 抱怨;most of time,埋怨is used to complain a person that who is close to you,and 抱怨has no limit.
2012年10月28日
抱:5.心里存着 抱怨:心中不满,数说别人不对;埋怨 埋:盖住 埋怨:因为事情不如意而对自己认为原因所在的人或事物表示不满 我觉得抱怨和埋怨都是在发泄怨,只是方式有所不同。两个词的意义和对象都可以交叉,因为表达意义一致,只是在具体使用语境中会有差别,这个必须根据语境判断是不是两个都可以用,或者只能用一个,说话习惯。
2013年8月30日
埋怨对人。抱怨对事。
2013年4月25日
顯示更多內容
還沒找到你要的答案嗎?
寫下你的問題,讓母語者來幫助你!