Katie
"no worries", "ok, no problem", "ah, thanks anyway" in Japanese I'm wondering what sentence we should use for those moments in time where in English we would say "no worries", "ok, no problem", "ah, thanks anyway". For example, if i go to a shop and ask if they have any pens to which the response is negative, they don't have any. At this point in time i naturally want to say one of the three sentence i just mentioned. What is the Japanese equivalent if there is one?
2017年5月17日 13:46
解答 · 2
1
The proper phrase is ``no problem`` I think. It means `` daijoubu desu`` ``だいじょうぶです‘‘ and Ah,Thank you anyway would be OK.``arigatougozaimasu daijoubu desu````ありがとうございます、だいじょうぶです‘‘ ‘‘no worries`` means ``Don`t care about that`` ``shinpai shinaide`` ``しんぱいしないで‘‘ in Japanese.
2017年5月17日
I say "あ、わかりました。”a, wakarimashita. It means when the shop clerk says,"Sorry we don't have any." I say "It's OK."
2017年5月21日
還沒找到你要的答案嗎?
寫下你的問題,讓母語者來幫助你!