Florrie
Don't take it personal It's a song of Monica. "Don't take it personal" It's just one of them days, when I wanna be all alone It's just one of them days, when I gotta be all alone It's just one of them days, don't take it personal I just wanna be all alone, and you think I treat you wrong ........ I can't catch the meaning of "don't take it personal"
2010年9月26日 16:33
解答 · 7
"Don't take it personal" is bad English. It should be "personally", not "personal".
2010年9月28日
It literally means "别放在心上".
2010年9月27日
It has nothing to do with you... when I want to be all alone it's because of me. Because I feel like being alone and not because I don't want to be with you. Something like that ^^
2010年9月26日
similar to"please don't be offended"
2010年9月26日
If you take something personally, you feel offended by something: 'Don't take my remarks personally.'
2010年9月26日
顯示更多內容
還沒找到你要的答案嗎?
寫下你的問題,讓母語者來幫助你!