[已刪除]
I see 和I know 意思一样吗?
2010年11月11日 04:56
解答 · 4
1
不一样的。 I see:原来你不知道的,人家说之后你知道了,你明白了。 I know:这是个简单的事情,我本来就知道。这样回答人家不礼貌,给人有点不耐烦的感觉。 for instance: Allen: There's some difference between them... tangtais: I see... ---------------------------------------------------------- tangtais: There's some difference between them... Allen: I know!
2010年11月11日
Of course they are different. The differences I think mainly cme from the different idiomatic usage between Chinses and English .And Mr iangreen has given us appropriate explaination.
2010年11月11日
回答一個問題的時候,你們常常用“(我)知道了”。 儘管英文可以說["now I know"] (直譯),但是在這個情況下我們總說”I see" (意譯)。 這是一個“see"動詞的...特別用法。 (sorry for my poor chinese) In most sentence "I see" means “我看到”, like "I see something good", or "I see you". but when you see "I see", by itself, as an answer to a question, it always means “知道了”. We don't answer a question with "now I know", it seems a but funny sounding to us - even though it makes perfect sense. The more natural way to answer is "I see", and it acknowledges that you understand what the person is saying, i.e. "I understand."
2010年11月11日
当然不一样哦
2010年11月11日
還沒找到你要的答案嗎?
寫下你的問題,讓母語者來幫助你!